Saturday, November 23, 2024
[…] Claims must be mailed to Donna Ann Berget, the Personal Representative, return receipt requested, c/o J. Tiffin Hall, Attorney at Law, P.O. Box 2109, Eureka, Montana 59917, and filed with the Clerk of the above Court. DATED this 10th day of February, 2020. PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE s/s Donna Ann Berget Published In The Western News February 14, 21, & 28, 2020. MNAXLP

DISPOSAL OF PROPERTY RESOLUTION WHEREAS, Section 20-6-604, Montana Code Annotated, provides in pertinent part: (1) Whenever the trustees of a district determine that a site, building, or any other real or personal property of the district is or is about to become abandoned, obsolete, undesirable, or unsuitable for the school purposes of the district, the trustees may sell or otherwise dispose of the real or personal property. If a decision to sell or dispose of property is made, the trustees shall adopt a resolution to sell or otherwise dispose of the district real or personal property because it is or is about to become abandoned, obsolete, undesirable, or unsuitable for the school purposes of the district. (2) The resolution may not become effective for 14 days after the notice required in subsection (3) is made.