Saturday, June 15, 2024
49.0°F

Libby Invitational Results

| April 30, 2009 12:00 AM

BOYS

Team Scoring

1, Columbia Falls (CF) 154; 2, Whitefish (W) 114; 3, Libby (L) 97; 4, Eureka (E) 60; 5, Ronan-Mission (R-M), 59; 6, Troy (T) 21; 7, Noxon (N) 10; 8, Clark Fork, Idaho (CF) 7.

Individual Results

100 – 1, Baumgartner, CF, 11.69; 2, Ballard, CF, 11.76; 3, Price, E, 11.94; 4, Franklin, R-M, 12.04; 5, Coleman, L, 12.05; 6, Phillips, CF, 12.24.

200 – 1, Baumgartner, CF, 24.27; 2, Wright, L, 24.39; 3, Jessat, CF, 24.49; 4, Coleman, L, 24.92; 5, Hofstree, E, 25.19; 6, Simmons, W, 25.21.

400 – 1, Williams, CF, 53.90; 2, Rice, W, 54.20; 3, Day, E, 54.89; 4, Danczyk, W, 55.72; 5, Hale, W, 56.19; 6, Lopez, T, 56.75.

800 – 1, Whitman, CF, 2:11.43; 2, Kruse, CF, 2:14.44; 3, Chopper, CF, 2:16.63; 4, Beavers, R-M, 2:18.57; 5, Jessat, CF, 2:20.26; 6, Frazier, CF, 2:26.07.

1600 – 1, Coco, W, 4:32.90; 2, Jessat, CF, 4:54.00; 3, Whitman, CF, 4:54.11; 4, Jessat, CF, 5:03.94; 5, Beavers, R-M, 5:04.20; 6, Chopper, CF, 5:11.16.

3200 – 1, Coco, W, 10:13.04; 2, Whitman, CF, 10:59.95; 3, Beavers, R-M, 11:08.41; 4, Lopez, T, 11:17.53.

110 H – 1, Engeldrum, R-M, 15.53; 2, Wiley, W, 16.77; 3, Crittendon, W, 17.03; 4, Joern, W, 17.11; 5, Hay, N, 17.85.

300 H – 1, Engeldrum, R-M, 41.77; 2, Wiley, W, 43.02; 3, K. Berget, L, 43.41; 4, Hay, N, 43.81; 5, Wiley, W, 44.41; 6, Moore, N, 45.11.

400 Relay – 1, Columbia Falls (Baumgarter, Johnson, Ballard, Phillips), 44.42; 2, Libby (Fuller, Benson, Coleman, Willey), 46.02; 3, Eureka, 46.24; 4, Whitefish, 46.37; 5, Ronan-Mission, 47.12; 6, Noxon, 51.51.

1600 Relay – 1, Columbia Falls (Jessat, Whitman, Williams, Johnson), 3:35.92; 2, Whitefish; 3, Ronan-Mission; 4, Libby (E. May, K. Berget, Coleman, Nelson), 3:47.29; 5, Troy (Johnson, Lopez, Lundin, Powell), 4:00.71.

Shot Put – 1, Truman, E, 46-3.25; 2, Fuller, L, 42-9.5; 3, Metz, T, 42-9; 4, VanHytfe, E, 42-0.5; 5, Macijanus, CF, 40-10.25; 6, Jensen, N, 39-11.25.

Discus – 1, Truman, E, 156-2; 2, Wright, L, 147-3; 3, Bowers, CF, 127-10; 4, Livingston, CF, 127-5; 5, Skogen, R-M, 118-9; 6, Macijanus, CF, 117-4.5.

Javelin – 1, Fuller, L, 171-8; 2, Waldron, R-M, 152-11; 3, Thompson, CF, 145-3; 4, Stevens, E, 143-7; 5, Skogen, R-M, 142-10; 6, Moore, N, 137-3.

Long Jump – 1, Tkachyk, W, 21-0; 2, Roche, W, 20-4.75; 3, Wright, L, 20-4.25; 4, Harper, T, 19-7.25; 5, Fuller, L, 19-6.5; 6, Waldron, R-M, 19-0.75.

Triple Jump – 1, Wright, L, 43-10.75; 2, Thompson, CF, 40-4.25; 3, Howell, CF, 40-4; 4, Harper, T, 39-10.25; Tkachyk, W, 39-8.25; 6, Phillips, CF, 37-4.75.

High Jump – 1, Wright, L, 6-2; 2, Roche, W, 6-0; 3, Thomson, E, 5-10; 4, Howell, CF, 5-10; 5, Franklin, R-M, 5-8; 6, K. May, L, 5-6.

Pole Vault – 1, Benson, L, 12-0; 2, Erickson, W, 11-6; 3, Peterson, E, 10-6; 4, Hollo, CF, 10-0; 5, Wiley, W, 9-6; 6, Menegazzi, W, 9-6.

GIRLS

Team Scoring

1, Whitefish (W) 143; 2, Columbia Falls (CF) 112; 3, Ronan-Mission (R-M) 106.5; 4, Libby (L) 60; 5, Eureka (E) 49; 6, Troy (T) 28; 7, Clark Fork, Idaho (CF) 12.5; 8, Noxon (N) 7.

Individual Results

100 – 1, McMillan, R-M, 12.99; 2, Foley, W, 13.52; 3, Harpole, T, 13.64; 4, Carlson, R-M, 13.76; 5, Holloway, CF, 13.79; 7, Meleer, W, 13.89.

200 – 1, Foley, W, 29.25; 2, Meleer, W, 29.58; 3, Harpole, T, 29.59; 4, Strellnauer, W, 29.70; 5, Hoyer, L, 29.95; 6, Miller, E, 30.01.

400 – 1, Malecha, E, 1:01.44; 2, Burns, CF, 1:05.13; 3, Maestas, T, 1:05.56; 4, Elek, CF, 1:06.57; 5, Miller, E, 1:09.89.

800 – 1, Malecha, E, 2:30.80; 2, Jordt, CF, 2:39.66; 3, Schwickert, W, 2:40.25; 4, White, CF, 2:43.38; 5, Fairbank, CF, 2:44.51; 6, Beiser, W, 2:44.72.

1600 – 1, Cassisy, W, 5:48.70; 2, Hanson, W, 5:50.70; 3, Fairbank, CF, 6:07.06; 4, Turner, CF, 6:15.02; 5, Moser, CF, 6:19.40; 6, Franz, N, 6:36.39.

3200 – 1, Cassisy, W, 12:33.47; 2, Hanson, W, 12:37.29; 3, Turner, CF, 13:42.00; 4, Moser, CF, 13:42.72; 5, Young, CF, 13:44.16.

100 H – 1, McMillan, R-M, 16.45; 2, Olson, E, 17.80; 3, Forster, L, 17.87; 4, Ducote, W, 18.52; 5, McLelland, CF, 19.59; 6, Palmer, CF, 20.21.

300 H – 1, McMillan, R-M, 48.89; 2, Reeve, CF, 51.34; 3, Ducote, W, 51.94; 4, Durglo, R-M, 52.37; 5, Carlson, R-M, 52.82; 6, Meeks, R-M, 55.96.

400 Relay – 1, Libby (Sweedman, Hoyer, Kluver, Forster), 54.36; 2, Whitefish, 54.76; 3, Columbia Falls, 54.81; 4, Ronan-Mission, 55.81; 5, Eureka; 6, Noxon.

1600 Relay – 1, Ronan-Mission (Linse, Carlson, Durglo, McMillan), 4:17.74; 2, Whitefish; 3, Columbia Falls; 4, Libby (Hoyer, Sweedman, Forster, Ward), 4:29.72.

Shot Put – 1, Watson, E, 27-11.5; 2, Oliveira, W, 27-4; 3, Quiroz, W, 26-11.5; 4, Nagler, W, 25-1.75; 5, Larsson, R-M, 24-1.5; 6, Denham, CF, 17-7.5.

Discus – 1, Nagler, W, 102-1; 2, Kluver, L, 100-6.5; 3, Stettler, N, 79-0; 4, Watson, E, 77-1; 5, Larsson, R-M, 73-4; 6, Quiroz, CF, 70-7.

Javelin – 1, Kluver, L, 116-1; 2, Ladenburg, CF, 110-2; 3, Larsson, R-M, 99-7; 4, Nagler, W, 96-5; 5, Sweedman, L, 93-3; 6, Powell, W, 90-11.

Long Jump – 1, Harpole, T, 14-8.25; 2, Forster, L, 14-7.25; 3, Cable, R-M, 14-3; 4, Durglo, R-M, 14-1.25; 5, Lewis-Peterson, CF, 14-0.75; 6, Kluver, L, 14-0.5.

Triple Jump – 1, Durglo, R-M, 32-6.25; 2, Dewitt, CF, 32-0.25; 3, Meleer, W, 31-11.25; 4, Sweedman, L, 31-7.25; 5, Cameron, W, 31-6.51; 6, Powell, W, 31-6.5.

High Jump – 1, McMillan, R-M, 5-0; 2, Durglo, R-M, 4-10; 3, Hoyer, L, 4-10; 3, Dewit, CF, 4-10; 5, Quiroz, CF, 4-8; 5, Cable, R-M, 4-8.

Pole Vault – 1, Wilhelm, CF, 8-0; 2, Day, W, 7-6; 2, Byrd, CF, 7-6; 4, Johnson, E, 7-0; 5, Carlson, R-M, 7-0.

Junior Varsity

BOYS

Team Scoring

1, Columbia Falls 157; 2, Whitefish 116; 3, Libby 99; 4, Ronan-Mission 60; 5, Troy 40; 6, Eureka 17; 7, Stillwater Christian 4.

Libby Placewinners

100 – 3, K. Berget, 12.54.

400 – 1, Berke, 58.72; 5, Kyes, 1:01.94.

800 – 5, Lott, 2:28.28.

1600 – 4, Lott, 5:25.46.

400 Relay – 2, Libby (Eans, K. Berget, Chapman, Troy), 48.45.

1600 Relay – 3, Libby (Lundin, Jensen, Lott, Hughes), 4:04.89.

Shot Put – 5, Neubauer, 33-11.5; 6, Willey, 33-2.

Javelin – 1, Berke, 136-6; 3, Willey, 124-4; 4, Evans, 118-7; 5, Miller, 113-6; 6, Sweedman, 112-1.

Long Jump – 1, Troy, 17-9.5.

Triple Jump – 1, Lundin, 37-4.

Pole Vault – 2, Miller, 9-0; 3, Sweedman, 8-6; 6, Lott, 7-6.

Troy Placewinners

400 – 2, Garrison, 59.41; 6, B. Metz, 1:03.48.

1600 – 3, Garrison, 5:20.85.

300 H – 6, Garrison, 49.06.

Javelin – 2, Roeder, 126-6.

Long Jump – 3, Cory Orr, 17-6.25.

High Jump – 1, Cory Orr, 5-4.

GIRLS

Team Scoring

1, Columbia Falls 143; 2, Whitefish 99; 3, Ronan-Mission, 84; 4, Libby 50; 5, Eureka 39; 6, Noxon 26; 7, Stillwater Christian 12; 8, Troy 7.

Libby Placewinners

400 Relay – 4, Libby (Ward, Willis, Ague, Johnson), 57.77.

Shot Put – 1, Emery, 24-8; 5, Murray, 20-7.

Discus – 2, Emery, 79-0.

Javelin – 5, Ague, 71-1.

Long Jump – 1, Willis, 12-8; 4, Ward, 11-11.25.

Triple Jump – 1, Willis, 30-0.

Troy Placewinners

Shot Put – 3, McLeod, 23-8.5.

Javelin – 6, Morkeberg, 66-9.

Other Libby Results

BOYS

100 – Berke, 12.26; Willey, 12.28; Pojasnikors, 12.49; Troy, 12.65; Nelson, 13.3; Kyes, 13.43; Evans, 13.67; Lundin, 13.71; Emery, 14.79; Zimmerman, 15.24.

200 – Berke, 25.67; Pojasnikors, 26.07.

800 – Craig, 2:29.0; Burkett, 2:33.92.

Long Jump – E. May, 17-2.75; Willey, 16-10; Hughes, 16-2.5; Evans, 15-7.25; Coleman, 15-2.75; Sweedman, 14-10.25; Kyes, 14-10.25; Chapman, 14-8.25; Williams, 14-8; Nelson, 13-2.

Triple Jump – Fuller, 37-1; E. May, 35-4.75; Williams, 31-6.

High Jump – Jensen, 5-6.

Javelin – Troy, 99-3; Lundin, 99-2; Craig, 99-1; Neubauer, 93-6; Hughes, 88-9; Zimmerman, 87-5; Pojasnikors, 82-3; Nelson, 79-10; Kyes, 77-4; Burkett, 72-5; Emery, 65-10; Larson, 60-9;

Shot Put – Zimmerman, 32-3.5; Hughes, 28-11.5; Emery, 28-2.5; Larson, 22-0.

Discus – Neubauer, 98-5; Craig, 93-4; Zimmerman, 79-7; Lundin, 77-2; Hughes, 76-5; Nelson, 66-9; Kyes, 61-10; Emery, 57-7.

GIRLS

100 – Hoyer, 14.11.

Long Jump – Sweedman, 13-11.5; Ague, 11-8; Murray, 11-1.75.

Triple Jump – Foster, 30-9.

High Jump – Willis, 4-6; Ague, 4-6.

Javelin – Emery, 65-4; Murray, 64-1; Nicklay, 57-5.